October 2018Top of Page

Kindergarten
Axel Virgallito, Fiona Stary, Hodges Patterson, Léna Chastagnol, 
Luca Zappacosta, Siméon Ouellette-Massiou

1st Grade

Austin Moore, Charlie Blank, Cora Rothstein, 
Emma-Noelle Eschelman, Sophia Cole

2nd Grade
Cass Paye, Molly Sikorski, Reed Hengehold, Tilly Mack

3rd Grade
Avery Fair, Cailan Elliott, Hunter Bryant, Levi Chapuis, 
Niko Thomsen, Trixia Galicia Reyes

4th Grade
Gavin Covotta, Joseph Durrett, Lucca Keighery, Rose Schreier, 
Sofia Marinucci, Sydney Smith, Trent Butler

5th grade
Anne Escher, Anthony Jimenez-Jimenez, Clara Tcherepnin,
Gabriel Daheb, Gabriella Covotta, Makena Hadley
Paws 10.24.18Paws 10.24.18B

September 2018Top of Page

Kindergarten
Henry Tunguz-Zawislak, Jimi Snoad, Ellie Dahlen, 
Archer Yost, Lachlan Peiffer, Ella Faul

1st grade
Souta Nakauchi, Madison Huang, 
Victoria Chan, Dane Kalinowski

2nd grade
Mason Yost, Ava Maron, Quinn Dunlap, 
Jake Scott, Krish Agarwal, Audrey Faleschini

3rd grade
Charlotte Westervelt, Phoebe Chen, Meadow Long, 
Kai Triantos, Caitlin Hayden, Rene Jacobson, William Larson

4th grade
Olivia Poole, Oliver H.K., Kendall Byrne, Mathew Yoho, 
John Weaver, Maverick Chotai, Kaelyn Fisher


5th grade
Zoe Zdrodowski, Rhodes Larson, Allegra Terry, 
Dominic Dayeh, Carter Hayden, Piper Kalinowski

Sept. 2018 Paws1Sept. 2018 Paws2

May 2018Top of Page

Kindergarten
James Reagan, Pfeiffer Patterson, Souta Nakauchi, Valentina Sallin

1st grade
Molly Sikorski, Tilly Mack, Symone Dunlap-Powell, Daichi Yamamoto, Jules Dayeh

2nd grade
Ryder Shaw, John Buchanan, Sione Tahaafe, Baxter Penman

3rd grade
Oliver Yost-Brody, Joseph Martinez, Lucca Keighery, Armando Orozco Rincon

4th grade
Kenneth Sotelo, Grant Wilson, Alexandra Villalta, Zed Terry, Leo Upson, Brooke Murdoch


5th grade
Owen Steil, Brighton Hadley, Colt Saletta, Bryce Jekat, Alex Daheb

Paws of Praise K-2 April 2018 Awardees
Paws of Praise 3-5 April 2018 Awardees

April 2018Top of Page

Kindergarten
Erik Hagenbuch, Jaiden Hill, Sejal Reese, 
Cora Rothstein, Samei Saffings, Adrien Sallin

1st grade
William Bonetti-Meyers, Ava Maron, Ana Recinos, Hugo Woodman

2nd grade
Abby Cooper, Cailan Elliott, Cira Furukawa, Kylie Johnson, 
George Kolotouros, Will Kopczynski, Brayden Petrea, Ike Sikorski, 

3rd grade
Vito DiCarlo Guzman,  J.P. Durrett, Shirley Garcia,
Oliver Hachigian-Kreutzer,Elliot Keighery,  David Mendoza, Alta Smith

4th grade
Luke Disney, Case Jacobson, Anthony Jimenez, 
Kaia Santomarco King, Filip Spangner, Keegan Sullivan

5th grade
Addie Durrett, Ben Hornstein, Cal Poppink, 
Gabe Smith, Anna Weston Smith, James Weaver

April 2018 Paws of Praise Awardees 2
April 2018 Paws of Praise Awardees 1

March 2018Top of Page

Kindergarten
Jason Land, Isla MacSwain, 
Charlie Blank, Lila Nash

1st grade
Erick Dunn, Noa Schreier

2nd grade
Annabelle Peterson, Phoebe Cole, 
Siena Sequeira, Grant Guyer

3rd grade
Suri Taherian, Ricky Recinos Torres, Sofia Marinucci, 
Oliver Lundgren, Angus Peiffer

4th grade
Clara Kopczynski, Anthony Larkin, Andrew Yost-Brody, 
Zoe Zdrodowski, Gabriel Daheb, Camila Pezqueda

5th grade
Benjamin Brown, Elizabeth Chan, James Poole, 
Julie Mora Martinez, Leah Triantos, Hunter Guyer, Ethan Butler

Paws of Praise K-2 March Awardees
Paws of Praise 3-5 March Awardees

February 2018Top of Page

Kindergarten
Emma-Noelle Eschelman, Elena Guerrero-Ramirez, Gabi Keele, Madison Murphy

1st grade
Krish Agarwal, Reed Hengehold, Henry Hershberg, Ingrid Howse, 
Keira Klemmick, Mason Yost

2nd grade
Alice Edwards, Malia Furukawa, Kayla Tellez Inguanzo, Theo Lundgren, 
Caleb Nash,  Masifilo Vaea, Conor Wall

3rd grade
Trent Butler, Emma Fisher, Kaelyn Fisher, Annika Howse, 
Kais Klein, Rose Schreier, Ale Sechi

4th grade
Brody Chait, Cree Edwards, Eleanor Goldman, Makena Hadley,
Lea Martinez, Allegra Terry

5th grade
Siena de Heer, Anna Hinshaw, Henry Hutchinson, Sergio Martinez, 
Mia Pollioni, Tyler Rattner, Arjun Singh, Taiki Yamamoto

Image of February 2018 3-5 Paws of Praise recipients
Image of February 2018 K-2 Paws of Praise recipients

January 2018Top of Page

Kindergarten
Duke Woodman, Madison Huang, Elsy Simon, Kahari Wells-Howard

1st grade
Gordon Hinshaw, Quinn Dunlap, Audrey Faleschini, 
Nicky Casey, Malani Chand, Jake Scott

2nd grade
Lanette Bailon-Ayala, Avery Fair, Lisa Huhs, Jojo Poppink, 
Matt Zdrodowski, Meadow Long, Alexa Hengehold

3rd grade
Sadie Ahlstrom, Solomon Hornstein, Leah Hurlbut, Scout Reese, 
Sydney Smith, Aidan Maron, Madison Krienke 

4th grade
Sophia Cole, Jackson Fair, Maximus Sequeria, 
Gabriella Covotta, Elliot Evans, Carter Hayden

5th grade
Ofa Tahaafe, Mason Benkard, Xander Eschelman, Emma Zwaanstra, 
Desi Shaw, Brayden Gibeau Stannard, Yvette Kleinberg 

Photo of K-2 2018 January Paws of Praise recipients
Photo of K3-5 2018 Jan Paws of Praise recipients

November 2017Top of Page

Kindergarten
Victoria Chan, Samantha Wright, Dane Kalinowski, Addie Zweig

1st grade
Sophie Mandia, Wyatt Weiss, John Timons, Maggie Peiffer

2nd grade
Kai Triantos, Rene Jacobson, Nikolas Thomsen, Zev Page, Zach Triantos, Jojo Poppink

3nd grade
Olivia Poole, Morgan Jekat, Katherine Timons, Brandon Torres, Henry Krikorian, Matthew Yoho, Lincoln Gerstner, Chelsea Listwin, 

4th grade
Piper Kalinowski, Carson Koch, Kailey Moore, Sydney Schwabacher, Dominic Dayeh, Anne Escher

5th grade
Amelia Muller, Sebby Sechi, Jemma Scott, Shay Cornyn, Jillian Mader, Liam O’Kelly

Month of OctoberTop of Page

Kindergarten
Faris Ojeil, Clara Stone

1st grade
Cameron Bowman, Caroline Evans, Grace Ciccolella, Milo Page, Cass Paye, Jack Gerstner

2nd grade
Liam Edwards, Levi Chapuis, Trixia Galicia Reyes, Cassidy Linnell, Riley Zweig, Caitlin Hayden

3nd grade
Kannan Chotai, Ava Eschelman, Will Bailey, Alastair Chan, Arya Yarlagadda, Quinn Getty

4th grade
Christopher Reyes, Sadie Zweig, Grady Buckanan, Samantha Sikorski, Ewan Elliott, Nico Pollioni

5th grade
Alexis Kolotouros, Sierra Shaw, Sawyer Linnell, Landon Pretre, Bryn Dombkowski

 
Image of October 2017 Paw of Praise recipients - elementary studentsImage of October 2017 Paw of Praise recipients 2 - elementary students

Month of SeptemberTop of Page

Kindergarten
Hayden B., Mack F., Austin M., Johanna V.

1st grade
Keilani B., Jaiden H, Peyton K., Zoya K., Serevina M., Grace S.

2nd grade
Hunter B., Trevor L., Trixia R., Mariah R., Sofia, S., Alex Z.

3nd grade
Kareena A., Gavin C., Maverick C., Ashley D., Angel K., Will W.

4th grade
Finn B., Sailor C., Ben H., Indy S., Halden W., Sadie Z

5th grade
Andrew H., Hudson P., Carlo T.

Image of September 2017 Paw of Praise recipients - elementary students